Thursday, April 6th 2023

Crane High School
Charles & Evelyn Stroder Auditorium
Crane, Texas

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE REGION VI

UIL CONCERT & SIGHT-READING CONTEST Class C-4A

Crane High School
3A Varsity
Crane

8:30AM

Coast Guards … King/Milford

Choreography … Sheldon

Accolade … Himes


Directors – Sara Hill / Russell Dean, Ryan Chambers

Break

Kermit Junior High School
1C Varsity
Kermit

9:30am

Crown Point March … Pearson

Plaza de Toros … Story

Bazaar … Standridge

Directors – Bryan Simmons / Michael Vargas

Reagan County Middle School
1C Varsity
Big Lake

10:00am

Plaza de Toros … Story

Zig Zag … O’ Loughlin

The Oncoming Storm … Rogers

Directors – Whitney Beal / Joshua Rumbaugh

Stanton Middle School
1C Varsity
Stanton

10:30am

Freedom March … Eveland

Wings to the Mind … Balmages

Champions Rising … Sims

Directors – Alan Hanna / Jennifer Condon

Crockett Middle School
2C Non-Varsity
Monahans

11:00am

Infinity March … Curnow

A Scottish Festival … Balmages

Plaza de Toros … Story

Directors – Brittany McCulloch / Richard Cole, Coleman Spears, Russell Taylor

Walker Junior High School
2C Non-Varsity
Monahans

11:30am

Knights of Victory … Rogers

Wings to the Mind … Balmages

Vulcans Forge … Roszell

Director – Allison Bryant

Lunch

Concert Panel 11:50 PM — 12:50 PM | Sight-Reading Panel 12:20 PM—
1:20 PM

Greenwood Middle School
2C Varsity
Greenwood

1:00pm

Swashbuckler’s March … Williams

Egyptique …Owens

Armory … Standridge

Directors – Suzanne Rhynes / Rocky Harris, Jerry Rodriguez, William Miller

Crockett Middle School
2C Varsity
Monahans

1:30pm

Monterey March … King

Tripwire… Hall

Pevensey Castle … Sheldon

Directors – Brittany McCulloch / Richard Cole, Coleman Spears, Russell Taylor

Walker Junior High School
2C Varsity
Monahans

2:00pm

Fort Canterbury March … Holsinger

Lost Woods Fantasy … Hall

Galliard … Watson

Director – Brandt Sayger

Fort Stockton High School
3A Varsity
Fort Stockton

2:30pm

Lone Eagle … Sheldon

Japanese Pictures … Mixon

Grand Galop … Vinson

Directors – Kenn McSperitt / Lindsey Kilgore, Matt Zintgraff, Omar Cordova

Concert Adjudicators

Forrester Halamieck

Jerry Gowler

Matt Knight

Sight Reading Adjudicators

Doug Fulwood

Michael Watts

Jim Bode